|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bacchus and Me The Lyons Press 2000 1585742058 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Khruschev's Russia Penguin Books 1959-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Tanning due to age, light foxing on cover and pageblock. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Minnesota Strip Manor Books Inc 1973 0532192117 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Omega Conspiracy Growth Publishing 1986 0931225124 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hostage [Paperback] by Pearson Allyn & Bacon 1978-02 0080238769 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Light highlighting and underlining, cover and edgewear, book binding is still tight and square Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The S.W.F. Club Cleveland Goldsmith c 1912-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding No dust jacket, orange boards with black lettering, very tanned pages, no markings, lightly bumped corners and spine edges, binding tight, very nice copy Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
The Secret Kingdom Thomas Nelson 1987-03 0840758960 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Don't Throw in the Towel Vision Publisher 2003 097170547X Paperback Used: Good Paperback Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, Ownership sticker removed inside, no markings, pages clean and binding tight Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Katheryn's Secret Multnomah Publishers 2000 0739409573 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Book is in ery good condition, no markings, dust jacket very good, pages clean and tight Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Fabulous Beasts The Overlook Press 1997 0879518162 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Book is in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket has edgewear but no tears, pages clean and tight Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Baby Learning Through Baby Play St. Martin 1970-11 0312064403 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light wear on cover and edges, no markings in text, prev. owner sticker inside, pages clean, tanning and binding tight Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
ALL THAT I HAVE New Leaf Press 1978 0892210443 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
WillMaker Nolo - Legisoft Software Used: Like New Software Book is in very good condition, no markings, no creasings, software has been unopened, pages clean and tight Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
S.C.A.M. Sparknotes 1411404416 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Very good book with tight binding, slight cover curl, No markings in the book itself. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Vintage Cars No. 06248 Bookthrift Co 1983-10 0671062484 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Light cover and edgewear, dust jacket good, no markings, pages clean and binding tight Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Malchus Crushed Grapes Publishing 1988 0961819723 Paperback New Paperback Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
The Home Has a Heart The Home Has a Heart 1968-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Signed by Author This is a very good Stated First Edition l968 hardback edition with Dj. Jacket has very small tear at upper left of front cover near spine. The Binding is very good and there are no markings in the book. 190 pages and signed by the Author, Thyra Ferre Bjorn. The book includes many of the author's own recipes. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Winning the Safety Commitment Growth Unlimited, Incorporated 1998 0916927237 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, water stain on back few pages, pages clean and binding tight Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Getting Shafted Dell 1973 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Dell First printing of August l973-Author is Jackson Short. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Meaning of the Creative Act Harper & Brothers 1954 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, prev. owner name in front, pages clean and binding tight Price:
47.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
The Rape of Berlin Prestige Books, INC 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Revenge of the Lawn Pocket Books 1976 0671804219 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages tanning but clean and binding tight Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
On the Clouds to China Christian Literature Crusade 1988-12 0875086179 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light wear on cover, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and binding tight Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
1957 Cars Castle Books 1980 089009375X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Grand Prix Year Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps,first American edition. Tight binding and no markings in text. Mylar dj. Very nice copy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Nutrition and Vitamin Therapy Grove Press 1979-12 0394176006 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Very good copy of First Nutritional Medicine Printing of l985. Binding is good and there are no notes or marks in the book. 240pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Dancer's Illusion by New American Library 1983-08 0451124618 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback 1st printing 1983, creasing on cover near spine front and back, light edgewear, pages clean and tight, but tanning Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|