Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The French Revolution: Conflicting interpretations
Krieger 1983 0898745179 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, heavy underlining in first chapter - the rest of the book is clean, and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE SANTA CLAUS BANK ROBBERY
Signet Book 1972 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Signet first printing of August, l973. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Industrialism and industrial man. The problems of labor and management ineconomic growth.
Unknown 1960-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Good hardback with tight binding. No dj, has underlining and some notes in Chapter 1 and 2. l960 edition by Harvard Press. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoagy Carmichael - His Life and Music
Kultur Video 2005-10-25 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
From a private collection, all artwork included, disc in very good condition, original case shows handling wear 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 HODGDON POWDER--SHOTSHELL DATA MANUAL (1ST EDITION STATED ON SPINE)
1996 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good copy of First Printing of October, l996. No Dj, red leather boards with gold lettering. Light foxing on title page, binding is tight, no markings in the text. First Edition printed in gold lettering on spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Small Arms Pistols and Rifles
Military Book Club 2003 0739439944 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardback with illustrated cover, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Phantoms Over Vietnam: U.S. Navy F4 Phantoms 1965-1973
Osprey 2002 1841765996 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Back of book has wavy pages due to moisture exposure, does not affect readability. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bacchus and Me
The Lyons Press 2000 1585742058 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Khruschev's Russia
Penguin Books 1959-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Tanning due to age, light foxing on cover and pageblock. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Most Valuable Book Ever Published! Opening the Door to Understanding, Greater Health, Success and Prosperity
096385965X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 La Salle Law Library Volume 4
LA SALLE EXTENSION UNIVERSITY 1965 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding is tight, some notes and underlining in text. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Four Classic French Plays: The Cid; The Would-be Gentleman; Phaedra; and Athaliah
Washington Square Press 1961 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Selected Stories of Andre Dubus
David R. Godine, Publisher 1988 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, crease on top front corner, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Minnesota Strip
Manor Books Inc 1973 0532192117 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Omega Conspiracy
Growth Publishing 1986 0931225124 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Weekend woodworker: Projects for the home craftsman : cabinets and chests...
Rodale Press 1993 0875965938 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in very good condition, light storage wear, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hostage [Paperback] by
Pearson Allyn & Bacon 1978-02 0080238769 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light highlighting and underlining, cover and edgewear, book binding is still tight and square 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ankle Biters
York Home Video 2003-02-04 DVD New DVD 
Brand new, factory sealed shrink wrap 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The S.W.F. Club
Cleveland Goldsmith c 1912-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket, orange boards with black lettering, very tanned pages, no markings, lightly bumped corners and spine edges, binding tight, very nice copy 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 WHERE MIRACLE HAPPEN : TRUE STORIES OF HEAVENLY ENCOUNTERS
GUIDEPOSTS 1994 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Good hardback with dj, tight binding and no marks in text. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Secret Kingdom
Thomas Nelson 1987-03 0840758960 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Simplify Your Life and Get More Out of It
Tyndale House 1998 1568659091 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light cover and edgewear, dust jacket good, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 "My Country Tis of Thee" Readings in Americana
1976 Board book Used: Like New Board book 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Don't Throw in the Towel
Vision Publisher 2003 097170547X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, Ownership sticker removed inside, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 I Can Spell Pray (Little Patriots Spell, Volume 5 - Vowel Digraph Words)
Mile-Hi Publishers 1982 0941207323 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
Not spiral bound but paperback, 180 pages with light wear on cover and edges, no markings in book, light spotting on cover and page block 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Political Savvy The Unwritten Power Skills for Professional Women
CareerTrack Publications 1987 0943066271 Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette 
Black plastic case and all four cassettes are in very good condition, private owner not ex-library 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 National Archives WWII: War in Pacific
Topics Entertainment 2008-05-06 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Very good 6 DVD Set in box with total running time of 6.5 hours. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Classic Adventures, Volume 5 (Star Wars RPG)
West End Games 1998 0874315115 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover wear and edge wear on bottom of front cover, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Full Armor of God (Audio Cassette)
CHRISTIAN BROADCASTING NETWORK Single Detail Page Misc Used: Very Good Single Detail Page Misc 
Very good plastic clamshell case with only light wear due to storage, 4 tapes play fine 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 AUDELS NEW AUTOMOBILE GUIDE FOR MECHANICS, OPERATORS AND SERVICEMEN WITH QUESTIONS & ANSWERS AND ILLUSTRATIONS
Theo Audel and Co. 1944 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Black leatherette cover, prev. owner name in front and back, no markings in text, wear and tanning but in good shape for age, pages tight 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Consonant Combinations (Phonics Skills Series)
Steck-Vaughn Co 1997-09 0811412210 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Prev. owner name in front, no markings in workbook, light edgewear, pages clean 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Best from If Volume 2
Award 1974 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Total Critter Control: An Essential Guide to Controlling Any Sort of Critter, from the Merely Pesky to the Outright Dangerous
1000 096550123X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 5 Ways to Get the Upper Hand Every Time
Brookshire Press 1995 1885671067 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Vitamin C Against Cancer
Stein & Day Pub 1981-06 0812881672 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Katheryn's Secret
Multnomah Publishers 2000 0739409573 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in ery good condition, no markings, dust jacket very good, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 FROM THE KITCHEN OF...THE HEARTHSTONE INN
Hearthstone Inn 1986 0961630809 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spiral binding, no markings, pages clean 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Home Life on the Prairie: An Amish Family's Story of Life on the Oklahoma Prairie, with Community and School History
Carlisle Press: Sugarcreek, Ohio 2005 1890050849 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Fabulous Beasts
The Overlook Press 1997 0879518162 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket has edgewear but no tears, pages clean and tight 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 SURVIVING FRIENDLY FIRE How to respond When You're Hurt By Someone You Trust
Thomas Nelson 2001 0739421441 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Sleeping Dogs Lie
First Look Pictures 2007-04-10 DVD Used: Good DVD 
Ex-rental with stickers on case. DVD plays fine, case in very good condition 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Baby Learning Through Baby Play
St. Martin 1970-11 0312064403 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover and edges, no markings in text, prev. owner sticker inside, pages clean, tanning and binding tight 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Freedom to Marry Seven Dynamic Steps to Marriage Readiness
Joy Press 1992 0963267000 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 OCAW-Labor Institute hazardous waste workbook
New Horizons Press 1990 0945257260 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Wesley's Chapel (Pitkin Guides)
Jarrold Publishing 1995 0853726523 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Pamphlet is in excellent condition, no markings, light edgewear, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Never Whistle in a Dressing Room, or Breakfast in Bedlam
E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1944 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Stated first edition. Green boards are worn with edgewear, ring stains on front, no markings in text, pages clean but tanning, binding tight 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Letters of H. L. Mencken. [Subtitle]: Selected and annotated by Guy J.Forgue, with a personal note by Hamilton Owens
1961-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
l961 Stated First Edition,Dj shows light wear near head and tail of spine, Binding is good with no marks in the book itself. 506 pages,blue boards with purple topstain. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 ALL THAT I HAVE
New Leaf Press 1978 0892210443 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 WillMaker
Nolo - Legisoft Software Used: Like New Software 
Book is in very good condition, no markings, no creasings, software has been unopened, pages clean and tight 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 John Payne and the Menace at Hawk's Nest
Whitman Pub. Co., nd, c 1943-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket tattered and torn , no markings in text, pages clean but tanning and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 S.C.A.M.
Sparknotes 1411404416 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good book with tight binding, slight cover curl, No markings in the book itself. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Vintage Cars No. 06248
Bookthrift Co 1983-10 0671062484 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light cover and edgewear, dust jacket good, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Story of America Complete Edition
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc. 1991 003096640X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The literature of eighteenth-century Russia: An Anthology of Russian Literary Materials of the Age of Classicism and the Enlightenment From the Reign of Peter the Great (1689-1725) to the Reign of Alexander I (1801-1825). Volume II.
E. P. Dutton & Co. 1967 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
l967 First Edition of Vol. II. Previous owner name inside front cover page, binding is tight and no markings in the text. Light cover wear due to age. 448pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Gran diccionario espanol-ingles =: English-Spanish dictionary
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers [distributor] 1993 2034513517 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Book is in very condition, no markings,dust jacket shows light wear and a small tear at spine and edge, pages clean and tight 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Malchus
Crushed Grapes Publishing 1988 0961819723 Paperback New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The ABC's of Choosing a Good Wife: How to find & marry a great girl
Family Life Center 2003 0972757104 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 39.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Chemotherapy and You- A Guide to Self-Help During Treatment-NIH
Single Detail Page Misc Used: Like New Single Detail Page Misc 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Royal Panoply: Brief Lives of the English Monarchy
Quality Paperback Bookclub 2003 1582880425 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 The Bobbsey Twins of Lakeport #1 in Series
Grosset & Dunlap 1961-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice copy with tanning pages, no markings in text, light edgewear, no dust jacket pictorial cover. Binding tight. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Dan Patch 1:55 Blank Journal
Nodin Press 2007-09 1932472622 Stationery New Stationery 
New 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Jaguar Xj12 & Xjs: 1972 Thru 1985, Series 1,2 and 3, 326 Cu in (5343 Cc), 12-Cylinder (Owners Workshop Manual)
Haynes Publishing 1985-06 0856964786 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Top corner looks "chewed", but does not affect reading, no markings in text, but slight staining on page block, binding tight 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Sadhana: A Way to God: Christian Exercises in Eastern Form (Series IV: Study Aids on Jesuit Topics, No. 9)
The Institute of Jesuit Sources 1979 0912422378 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Renegade (The White Indian Series, Book II)
Bantam Books 1981 0553203622 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Music for Little Mozarts
Audio CD New Audio CD 
Brand new in manufacturer's shrink wrap 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 North of Fargo
York Home Video 2004-02-24 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 8.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Laugh Track Presents: Captain Apache
York Home Video 2003-12-06 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 High Ambitions
York Home Video 2004-01-01 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Alaska's Earl Hughes Fiddler's Son
Earl Hughes 2002 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Original case and artwork, cd is in very good condition with little to no scratches, 18 tracks, case cracked but alternate case included 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Fifth Ward
York Home Video 2000-03-14 6305754314 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Fog (Widescreen Unrated Edition) [DVD] (2006) Tom Welling; Maggie Grace...
Sony Pictures 2006-01-24 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Private collection, very good dvd in case 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Watching Birds with Roger Tory Peterson
Metromedia Producers Corporation 1981 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Private collection, plastic case in good condition, tape plays fine. SH5 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Sticky Notes: Van Gogh Post-Impressions
Unemployed Philosophers Guild 2011-04 Office Product New Office Product 
New 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Voices in exile: The Decembrist memoirs
McGill-Queen 1974 0773501835 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket, no markings in text, light wear on cover and edges, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Home Has a Heart
The Home Has a Heart 1968-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Signed by Author
This is a very good Stated First Edition l968 hardback edition with Dj. Jacket has very small tear at upper left of front cover near spine. The Binding is very good and there are no markings in the book. 190 pages and signed by the Author, Thyra Ferre Bjorn. The book includes many of the author's own recipes. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 "I See It... but I Still Don't Believe It!" The Amazing Story of Catalyst Water
1987 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Winning the Safety Commitment
Growth Unlimited, Incorporated 1998 0916927237 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, water stain on back few pages, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Sitting Bull / Cry Blood Apache - 2 DVD Collector's Edition Embossed Tin
Timeless Media Group 2009-02-24 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Very good 2 DVD set in Tin container, running time 188 minutes in color. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Treasured Writings of Charles Swindoll (Improving your serve Strengthening your grip Dropping your guard)
Inspirational Press 2004 0884863328 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Getting Shafted
Dell 1973 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Dell First printing of August l973-Author is Jackson Short. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Minnie and Moo and the Thanksgiving Tree
Scholastic 2003-01-01 0439569761 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Time Machine, The Island of Dr. Moreau, The Invisible Man, The First Men in the Moon, The Food of the Gods, The War of the Worlds
Octopus Books Inc. 1983 0905712773 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear some creasings and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Meaning of the Creative Act
Harper & Brothers 1954 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, prev. owner name in front, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Twelve Steps: A Healing Journey
Hazelden 1986-12 0894863797 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, prev. owner name on front but no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Avenging Angel
Rhi Entertainment 2007-11-13 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Still in Wrapper, running time is 81 minutes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 America's Railroads: The Steam Train Legacy, Vol. II
Timeless Media Group 2003-09-02 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Very good set of 3 Discs on single side with playing time of 7.25 hours. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Old-Fashioned Persimmon Recipes
Bear Wallow Books, Nashville Indiana 1978-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean, staple binding 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Gentle Planting: A Personal Journey for Church Planters' Wives
Church Planter's Network 2001 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The Rape of Berlin
Prestige Books, INC 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Revenge of the Lawn
Pocket Books 1976 0671804219 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages tanning but clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 On the Clouds to China
Christian Literature Crusade 1988-12 0875086179 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Tidings of Peace: Four Novellas of Hope and Love Set Against the Backdrop of World War II
Bethany House 2000 0739412434 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket good with edgewear, rubbing and a few tears, book inside is in very good condition with no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Threes Are Wild (A Zeke Masters Western, 3rd)
Pocket 1980 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Good reading copy, but it is ugly. Lots of spine creasing, edgewear, prev. readers initials, but still usable. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 1957 Cars
Castle Books 1980 089009375X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Grand Prix Year
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps,first American edition. Tight binding and no markings in text. Mylar dj. Very nice copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Nutrition and Vitamin Therapy
Grove Press 1979-12 0394176006 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good copy of First Nutritional Medicine Printing of l985. Binding is good and there are no notes or marks in the book. 240pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Preacher's Outline & Sermon Bible-NIV-Luke (Preacher's Outline & Sermon Bible-NIV)
Leadership Ministries Worldwide 2003-09 1574070797 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, lightly bumped corner, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Dancer's Illusion by
New American Library 1983-08 0451124618 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback 
1st printing 1983, creasing on cover near spine front and back, light edgewear, pages clean and tight, but tanning 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Treasure Island Animated Classics Collection DVD [DVD] (1989)
Children 1989 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Very light wear on dvd and case, excellent condition 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Lethal Eviction [DVD] (2005) Lethal Eviction
The Asylum Home Ente 2005-05-24 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Very good dvd in case, private collection 
Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >