Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ultimate Beginner Series: Clarinet 1
Warner Brothers Pub. 2000-10-21 6305082316 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New, in factory shrinkwrap 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The French Revolution: Conflicting interpretations
Krieger 1983 0898745179 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, heavy underlining in first chapter - the rest of the book is clean, and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Down-Home Cookin' (Favorite All Time Recipes) [Spiral-bound] by
Publications International, Ltd. 1994 078530715X Spiral-bound New Spiral-bound 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoagy Carmichael - His Life and Music
Kultur Video 2005-10-25 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
From a private collection, all artwork included, disc in very good condition, original case shows handling wear 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Small Arms Pistols and Rifles
Military Book Club 2003 0739439944 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardback with illustrated cover, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Private Life of Elizabeth Empress of Austria
Pyramid Press 1974 0515033731 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Just-for-two cookbook: Including menus for special occasions : favorite...
Great American Opportunities Inc 1985 087197195X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Spiral bound, has had light use but still bottom holes are worn 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bacchus and Me
The Lyons Press 2000 1585742058 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Four Classic French Plays: The Cid; The Would-be Gentleman; Phaedra; and Athaliah
Washington Square Press 1961 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Authors in Depth: Silver Level (Prentice Hall Literature Library)
Prentice Hall 2000 0130523852 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Selected Stories of Andre Dubus
David R. Godine, Publisher 1988 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, crease on top front corner, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Minnesota Strip
Manor Books Inc 1973 0532192117 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Omega Conspiracy
Growth Publishing 1986 0931225124 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Weekend woodworker: Projects for the home craftsman : cabinets and chests...
Rodale Press 1993 0875965938 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in very good condition, light storage wear, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hostage [Paperback] by
Pearson Allyn & Bacon 1978-02 0080238769 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light highlighting and underlining, cover and edgewear, book binding is still tight and square 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ankle Biters
York Home Video 2003-02-04 DVD New DVD 
Brand new, factory sealed shrink wrap 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The S.W.F. Club
Cleveland Goldsmith c 1912-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket, orange boards with black lettering, very tanned pages, no markings, lightly bumped corners and spine edges, binding tight, very nice copy 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Simplify Your Life and Get More Out of It
Tyndale House 1998 1568659091 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light cover and edgewear, dust jacket good, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greatest Bits
Quality 1996 Audio CD New Audio CD 
Brand new, factory sealed case 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "My Country Tis of Thee" Readings in Americana
1976 Board book Used: Like New Board book 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Don't Throw in the Towel
Vision Publisher 2003 097170547X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, Ownership sticker removed inside, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Test Bank for Henslin Sociology A Down-to-Earth Approach
ALLYN AND BACON 2003 0205367100 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 How Do Octopi Eat Pizza Pie?: Pizza Math (I Love Math)
Time Life Education 1994-05 0809499509 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light cover and edgewear, no dust jacket, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Spelling Vocabulary Test Booklet (A Beka Book, Teacher Key Level 5)
A Beka Book 1991 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 I Can Spell Pray (Little Patriots Spell, Volume 5 - Vowel Digraph Words)
Mile-Hi Publishers 1982 0941207323 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
Not spiral bound but paperback, 180 pages with light wear on cover and edges, no markings in book, light spotting on cover and page block 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Political Savvy The Unwritten Power Skills for Professional Women
CareerTrack Publications 1987 0943066271 Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette 
Black plastic case and all four cassettes are in very good condition, private owner not ex-library 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Manhattan Mysteries
KS Publishing, Inc. 2005 0975410946 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Charade
VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New VHS still in factory sealed shrink wrap. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Essays on the history of the American West (Essays in American history)
Dryden Press 1975 0030793858 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Creasings and stained cover, first page has markings, no other markings in text, very good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Casseroles: From a family dinner to a gala celebration, count on a casserole (Favorite recipes of home economics teachers)
Favorite Recipes Press/Nashville EMS 1982 0871971402 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Spiral binding, heavy wear on cover, pages tanning but clean 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Full Armor of God (Audio Cassette)
CHRISTIAN BROADCASTING NETWORK Single Detail Page Misc Used: Very Good Single Detail Page Misc 
Very good plastic clamshell case with only light wear due to storage, 4 tapes play fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Duel of Eagles
Barnes & Noble 2003 0760754152 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket good with no tears, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH
Frederick A. Praeger New York 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket has lots of chips and tears but is still complete, no markings in text, prev. owner initials inside, binding tight 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Christy - Amazing Grace
Good Times Video 2002-02-05 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New in factory sealed shrink wrap 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 How to Pray for Lost Loved Ones
Regal Books 2001 0739419676 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket very good, pages clean and tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Marathons of Life The Incredible Journey of Bob "Bart" Bardwell
1999 0965875903 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed
Light edgewear, no markings in text, gift inscription to prev. owner by author, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 DANNY DUNN AND THE ANTI-GRAVITY PAINT by Jay Williams and Raymond Abrashkin, illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats (1957 WEEKLY READER CHILDREN'S BOOK CLUB EDITION Hardcover 156 pages)
Whittlesey House 1957 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket, dark orange boards with black lettering, tanning pages, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 AUDELS NEW AUTOMOBILE GUIDE FOR MECHANICS, OPERATORS AND SERVICEMEN WITH QUESTIONS & ANSWERS AND ILLUSTRATIONS
Theo Audel and Co. 1944 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Black leatherette cover, prev. owner name in front and back, no markings in text, wear and tanning but in good shape for age, pages tight 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Consonant Combinations (Phonics Skills Series)
Steck-Vaughn Co 1997-09 0811412210 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Prev. owner name in front, no markings in workbook, light edgewear, pages clean 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Best from If Volume 2
Award 1974 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Total Critter Control: An Essential Guide to Controlling Any Sort of Critter, from the Merely Pesky to the Outright Dangerous
1000 096550123X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 5 Ways to Get the Upper Hand Every Time
Brookshire Press 1995 1885671067 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Vitamin C Against Cancer
Stein & Day Pub 1981-06 0812881672 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Katheryn's Secret
Multnomah Publishers 2000 0739409573 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in ery good condition, no markings, dust jacket very good, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 FROM THE KITCHEN OF...THE HEARTHSTONE INN
Hearthstone Inn 1986 0961630809 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spiral binding, no markings, pages clean 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Home Life on the Prairie: An Amish Family's Story of Life on the Oklahoma Prairie, with Community and School History
Carlisle Press: Sugarcreek, Ohio 2005 1890050849 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Good Grief! Golf? [VHS Tape] (1991) Good Grief Golf
Simitar Entertainmen 1991 630236485X VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Brand new, still in shrink wrap, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Michael Bolton: Decade 1985-1995 [VHS Tape] (1995) Bolton, Michael
Sony 1995-11-21 6303869025 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Original box has slight edge wear, tape tested and is good 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Lethal Weapon 4
Warner Home Video 1999-06-01 0790741628 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
VHS in original case, factory sealed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Tools for a Changing World (Algebra, Texas Edition)
Prentice Hall 1998 0134333381 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 40.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Fabulous Beasts
The Overlook Press 1997 0879518162 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket has edgewear but no tears, pages clean and tight 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Kindergarten chef
Dodd, Mead 1974 0396070140 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
DJ is worn but only has one small tear at bottom of spine, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A Grand Old Tree
Scholastic Inc. 2006 0439788994 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 My World and Yours
Scott Foresman & Co 2000-09-30 0673630455 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 The Lucy Show: The Lost Episodes Marathon (1960s series) [DVD] (2000) Daniels...
Delta 1999-07-24 DVD New DVD 
Original case still in factory sealed shrink wrap, brand new DVD 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Sure Thing
MGM (Video & DVD) 2003-08-05 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Private collection, plastic case is in very good condition, dvd plays well with no scratches or markings 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Alien 51
York Home Video 2004-05-18 DVD New DVD 
Brand new, factory sealed case 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Nero
Sony Pictures 2005-09-06 DVD Used: Good DVD 
Ex-rental with stickers on case. DVD plays fine, case in very good condition 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Sleeping Dogs Lie
First Look Pictures 2007-04-10 DVD Used: Good DVD 
Ex-rental with stickers on case. DVD plays fine, case in very good condition 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Last King of Scotland (Widescreen Edition)
20th Century Fox 2007-04-17 DVD Used: Good DVD 
Ex-rental with stickers on case and numbers written on disc. DVD plays fine, case in very good condition 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Baby Learning Through Baby Play
St. Martin 1970-11 0312064403 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover and edges, no markings in text, prev. owner sticker inside, pages clean, tanning and binding tight 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Freedom to Marry Seven Dynamic Steps to Marriage Readiness
Joy Press 1992 0963267000 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Brother Cadfael, Set 2 (The Virgin in the Ice, The Devil's Novice, St. Peter's Fair)
Acorn Media 2001-07-10 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
From a private collection, cardboard case is like new, cd's are in excellent condition and play very well. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Wesley's Chapel (Pitkin Guides)
Jarrold Publishing 1995 0853726523 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Pamphlet is in excellent condition, no markings, light edgewear, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Field Guide to Wild Herbs
Rodale Press 1987 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Judgement of God: Terroism, Flood, Droughts and Disasters
Thomas Nelson Inc 1995 1887690018 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Never Whistle in a Dressing Room, or Breakfast in Bedlam
E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1944 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Stated first edition. Green boards are worn with edgewear, ring stains on front, no markings in text, pages clean but tanning, binding tight 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 In Your Midst: The Story of the Benedictine Sisters of Perpetual Adoration
Congregation of The Benedictine Sisters of Perpetual Adoration 1988 0961914017 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, ex-library, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Pearl Harbor (2pc) (P&S Aniv)
Walt Disney Video 2001-12-04 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Private collection, tapes and box in excellent condition 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ALL THAT I HAVE
New Leaf Press 1978 0892210443 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 WillMaker
Nolo - Legisoft Software Used: Like New Software 
Book is in very good condition, no markings, no creasings, software has been unopened, pages clean and tight 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 John Payne and the Menace at Hawk's Nest
Whitman Pub. Co., nd, c 1943-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket tattered and torn , no markings in text, pages clean but tanning and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Vintage Cars No. 06248
Bookthrift Co 1983-10 0671062484 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light cover and edgewear, dust jacket good, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Wildcat Gridiron Guide
Spirit Street Publishing 2001 0970345801 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Story of America Complete Edition
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc. 1991 003096640X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Gran diccionario espanol-ingles =: English-Spanish dictionary
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers [distributor] 1993 2034513517 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Book is in very condition, no markings,dust jacket shows light wear and a small tear at spine and edge, pages clean and tight 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Malchus
Crushed Grapes Publishing 1988 0961819723 Paperback New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The ABC's of Choosing a Good Wife: How to find & marry a great girl
Family Life Center 2003 0972757104 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 39.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Astrology and Personal Power: Your Personal Astrological Guide to Success in Life
1573270040 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Chemotherapy and You- A Guide to Self-Help During Treatment-NIH
Single Detail Page Misc Used: Like New Single Detail Page Misc 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Royal Panoply: Brief Lives of the English Monarchy
Quality Paperback Bookclub 2003 1582880425 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Guadalcanal
0880291842 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust Jacket is in good condition, light wear, no markings in text, book club edition, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Jaguar Xj12 & Xjs: 1972 Thru 1985, Series 1,2 and 3, 326 Cu in (5343 Cc), 12-Cylinder (Owners Workshop Manual)
Haynes Publishing 1985-06 0856964786 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Top corner looks "chewed", but does not affect reading, no markings in text, but slight staining on page block, binding tight 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Sadhana: A Way to God: Christian Exercises in Eastern Form (Series IV: Study Aids on Jesuit Topics, No. 9)
The Institute of Jesuit Sources 1979 0912422378 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Warplanes and Air Battles of World War One (Hist. of the Wld. Wars Lib.)
Phoebus 1974-04 0702600008 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Music for Little Mozarts
Audio CD New Audio CD 
Brand new in manufacturer's shrink wrap 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 North of Fargo
York Home Video 2004-02-24 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 8.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Laugh Track Presents: Captain Apache
York Home Video 2003-12-06 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 High Ambitions
York Home Video 2004-01-01 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Escape From Cuba
York Home Video 2003-11-18 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Alaska's Earl Hughes Fiddler's Son
Earl Hughes 2002 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Original case and artwork, cd is in very good condition with little to no scratches, 18 tracks, case cracked but alternate case included 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Fifth Ward
York Home Video 2000-03-14 6305754314 DVD New DVD 
Brand new factory sealed case 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Fog (Widescreen Unrated Edition) [DVD] (2006) Tom Welling; Maggie Grace...
Sony Pictures 2006-01-24 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Private collection, very good dvd in case 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Exploring the Lakes with Ron Freethy
Countryside Publications Limited 1987 0861572254 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 United States History
Ags Pub 1998 0785414185 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Sticker on front cover, no dust jacket as issued, light edgewear, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Padre Pio: A Great Man of Our Century
P. Pio Wenzonsky 0005055067 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Private collection, case is black clamshell, tape plays fine 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead
Buena Vista Home Video 1996-09-10 6303191398 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New in factory sealed shrink wrap. Gift quality 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Nova: Super Bridge
Wgbh Boston 2000-03-28 6304794452 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Private collection tape in original box, light edgewear and previous owners name on cardboard case, plays fine 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Secrets of the Lost Empires II: Medieval Siege
Wgbh Boston 2000-10-17 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Private collection tape in original box, light edgewear and previous owners name on cardboard case, plays fine 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Pony Express
MNTEX ENTERTAINMENT, INC 1991 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Private collection, original box has very light edgewear, tape plays fine 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DerbyBookShelf.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com