Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Brian Haig The President's Assassin [Paperback] by Haig, Brian
Warner Vision 2006-01-01 0446617113 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light spine creasing, no markings, page clean and tight 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Brian Hayles Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors (Doctor Who Library)
Carol Pub Group 1983-05 0426108663 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice copy with tight binding and no marks in text, bookstore stamp inside front cover page. Small crease mark on front cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Brian Jacques; Illustrator-Gary Chalk Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)
Puffin/Philomel Books 2002-09-30 0142302376 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Brian Keene The Rising
Leisure Books 2004-01 0843952016 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Brian Lumley Necroscope 3: The Source (Necroscope Trilogy, Volume 3)
Tor Books 1989-09-15 0812521277 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Small indentation of side of pageblock. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Brian Lumley Necroscope 3: The Source (Necroscope Trilogy, Volume 3)
Tor Books 1989-09-15 0812521277 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Small indentation of side of pageblock. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Brian M. Stableford Swan Song (Daw UY1171)
DAW 1975-05-20 0879971711 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. Tiny amt. of foxing on pageblock. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-Mark Bagley Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 5: Public Scrutiny
Marvel 2007-06-20 0785110879 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Brian Michael Benois Double Trouble (Ultimate Spider-Man, 3)
Marvel 2001 0785114483 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Brian Morris Western Conceptions of the Individual
Berg Publishers 1991-08-01 0854968016 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Brian P. Cleary; Illustrator-Jenya Prosmitsky A Mink, a Fink, a Skating Rink: What Is a Noun? (Words Are Categorical)
Carolrhoda Books 1999-09 1575054027 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Brian P. Cleary; Illustrator-Jenya Prosmitsky To Root to Toot to Parachute: What Is a Verb (Words Are Categorical)
Carolrhoda Books 2001-04 1575054035 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Brian Stableford The Paradise Game
NY DAW Books 1974. 1974 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings in text, but notes on back of front cover, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Brian Thomsen ONCE AROUND THE REALMS (Forgotten Realms)
Wizards of the Coast 1995-04-25 0786901195 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Wavy pages due to minor moisture. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Brian W. Aldiss Report on Probability A (Lancer SF, 74-677)
Lancer Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Brian Wynne The Bravos
Ace Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, initials inside front cover, pages clean and tanning 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Brian Zahnd Unconditional?: The call of Jesus to radical forgiveness
Charisma House 2011-01-04 161638025X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. 229pp. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Brickhill Paul Escape or Die Authentic Stories of the R.A.F. Escaping Society
W. W. Norton & Company 1952 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket has edge wear, book owner sticker inside front cover, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. Eight true tales of heroic ingenuity under the pressure of death. Orange boards with black lettering on spine. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Brickhill Paul. The Dam Busters.
Pan 1955-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, a few notes on inside cover, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Brink Lindsey The Age of Abundance: How Prosperity Transformed America's Politics and Culture
HarperBusiness 2007-05-08 0060747668 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. 394 pp. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Brother Andrew; Al Janssen Secret Believers: What Happens When Muslims Believe in Christ
Revell 2008-05-01 0800732642 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Brother Lawrence Practice of the Presence of God
Templegate Publishers 1981-06 0872431045 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, two small markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Brothers Grimm; Adapter-Paul O. Zelinsky Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
Dutton Juvenile 1997-10-01 0525456074 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps,Only one sticker and one stamp from library, no other markings. Sticker inside front cover and stamp on title page.Binding is very good, no Dj. Illustration's by Paul O. Zelinsky in this story of an age-old tale. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Bruce A Jacobs Race Manners
Arcade Publishing 1999-02-19 1559704535 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardback with dj, tight binding and no marks in text. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Bruce Bickel; Stan Jantz Bruce and Stan's Guide to God
Harvest House Publishers 1997-04 1565075633 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. 304pp. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Bruce Bliven Jr. From Pearl Harbor To Okinawa: The War In The Pacific 1941-1945 (Landmark Books, 94)
Random House 1960 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Landmark books #94. Dust jacket is torn and has chunk out of bottom corner, sepia picture enpapers, red boards with black and silver lettering, lightly bumped corners, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Bruce Campbell The Secret of Skelton Island (A KEN HOLT MYSTERY, #1)
Grosset and Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardback with dj, tight binding and no marks in text. Gift inscription inside. Dj is torn at top of spine and on top of back cover. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Bruce Catton Mr. Lincoln's Army
Doubleday & Co. 1951 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Good copy of l95l printing has tight binding with no markings in the book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Bruce Lancaster Blind Journey
Pinnacle Books (Mm) 1976-12 0523009151 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Bruce; Phillip Knightley; David Leitch Page The Philby Conspiracy
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC. 1968 1199429252 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardback with no dj. Tight binding and no marks in the text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Bryan Fugate Thunder on the Dnepr
Presidio Press 2001-02-01 0891417311 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding is tight, some notes and underlining, spots on page 74 and 146 does not impede readability,some spots on top of pageblock. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Bryan Jameison The Search for Past Lives: Exploring Reincarnation's Mysteries & The Amazing Power Of Past-Life Therapy
Driftwood Publications 2002-03-01 096094785X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good copy with light cover curl, tight binding and no text markings. 342 pages. Small smudge on side of pageblock. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Bryan L. Jones The Farming Game
University of Nebraska Press 1982-10-01 0803225598 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardback with tight binding and no marks in text. Mylar dj. 221pp. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Bryan Sterling The Best of Will Rogers: A Collection of Rogers' Wit and Wisdom Astonishingly Relevant for Today's World
M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1990-06-25 0871316315 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Bud Smith; Arthur Bebak; Illustrator-Rich Tennant; Foreword-Kevin Werbach Creating Web Pages for Dummies, 2nd Edition
IDG Books 1997-06-04 0764501143 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight This edition comes with CD. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Buddy Griffin 1876 Gourmet
Cookbook Publishers 1979 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Spiral bound book with no markings, light edge wear, very good condition. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Burke Davis Sherman's March: The First Full-Length Narrative of General William T. Sherman's Devastating March through Georgia and the Carolinas
Vintage 1988-05-12 0394757637 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Burris Butler Stewardship Sermon Outlines (Sermon Outline Series) [Hardcover] by Burris...
Standard Publishing Company 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
From a minister's private library, has one sticker and a stamp, no other markings, no creasings, light cover and edgewear, pages and binding tight 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Burt Cole Funco File
Avon 1970 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight crack page 112-113 but pages are intact. No markings in the book. First Avon Printing of July, l970. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Butler Yates The Oculatum: A Book of Great Insight for Those Who Wish to See
Dutton Adult 2003-02-24 0525947175 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Butterworth and hooker MASH Goes to London
Pocket 1975-05-01 0671789414 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Spine crease, slight book tilt, light stamp on top of pageblock, binding is good, no marks in the text. June, l975 with 207pp. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 By Title U.S. Army Combat Skills Handbook
Lyons Press 2004 1592287301 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Illustrated cover has a slight curve, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 by various authors and compiled and edited by a Committee of the Associatio n of American Law Schools Select Essays in Anglo American Legal History. Volume II Volume 2
Little, Brown and Company 1908 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, lightly bumped corners light edgewear, no markings in text, pages clean but tanning and binding tight 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Byrnes The PSYCHOLOGY OF RELIGION
Free Press 1984-09-01 0029035805 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, a few green highlights, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Byron Jacobs Beginners Guide to Limit Hold'em
D&B Publishing 2006-04-25 1904468217 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Byron Kirkwood Survival Guide for the New Millennium: How to Survive the Coming Earth Changes
Blue Dolphin Publishing 1992-12 0931892546 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Byron L. Sherwin Why Be Good?: Seeking Our Best Selves in a Challenging World
St. Martin's Press 1998-10 0875965318 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. 198 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Byrony Simmonds Explore the World of Body Art and Body Adornment
Top That! Publishing 2003 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding is good and no marks in text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 C. A. Kofoed; Editor-Bent Jensen My Share in the Stolypin Agrarian Reforms (Odense University Slavic Studies , Vol 4)
Univ Pr of Southern Denmark 1985-12 8774925148 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Edgewear and light coverwear, rubbing, the word "released" stamped on first page, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 C. B. A. Behrens Society, Government and the Enlightenment: The Experiences of Eighteenth-Century France and Prussia
HarperCollins Publishers 1985-11 0064303861 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, highlights and a few notes and underlines, some staining on page block edges that does not affect readability, and binding tight 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 C. Brian Kelly; Ingrid Smyer Best Little Stories from the Civil War/Varina: Forgotten First Lady
Montpelier Publishing 1994-12 0962487570 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps,tight binding, no marks in text. Small spot on bottom of pageblock. 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 C. Bruce Hunter A guide to ancient Maya ruins,
University of Oklahoma Press 1974 080611214X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Prev. owner name in front, dj with mylar cover, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 C. C. Vail Scientific German for Science and Premedical Students
F. S. Crofts & Co., New York 1939-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps,Binding is good, has underlining and notes, small tear inside front cover does not impair overall quality. No dj, l938 edition by F.S. Crofts and Co. 
Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 C. Dale Brittain Daughter of Magic
Baen 1996-04-01 0671877208 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Small crease on cover near spine. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 C. David Heymann The Georgetown Ladies' Social Club: Power, Passion, and Politics in the Nation's Capital
Atria Books 2004-11-02 0743428579 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Light cover curl. 389pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 C. E. Harris Applying Moral Theories
Wadsworth Publishing Company 1996-06-10 0534505260 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover creasings and edgewear, spine crease, notes and highlights, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 C. G. Jung Flying Saucers
MJF Books 1997-07 1567311210 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, notes on inside front cover, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 C. H. B. Kitchin Death of My Aunt
Carroll & Graf Pub 1990-01 0881845493 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 C. J. Cherryh Conspirator: Foreigner #10
DAW 2010-05-04 0756406048 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 C. J. Cherryh Deceiver: Foreigner #11
DAW Hardcover 2010-05-04 0756406013 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 C. Lee Hopkins The Stevie Ray Vaughan anthology
C. Lee Hopkins 1996-11 0965492702 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good copy paperback that is First Edition, First Printing of l996. 196 pages. Small corner curl at upper right and lower right corners of front cover. Binding is good with no markings in the text. Black and White Photographs. A potpourri of information on Stevie Ray Vaughn with interviews of other musicians who he worked with or was influenced by. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 C. M. Pilkington Judaism (Teach Yourself)
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company 1995-08 0844237485 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Has small label tear on front cover. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 C. M. Reed; Illustrator-Joe Sewell KC-135 Stratotanker in Action - Aircraft No. 118
Squadron/Signal Publications 1992-04 0897472683 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 C. Orian Truss The Missing Diagnosis
The Missing Diagnosis 1983 0961575808 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. This is 3rd printing of Oct. l985. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 C. P. Dwyer The Homestead Builder: Practical Hints for Handy-men
The Lyons Press 1998-09-01 1558217282 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good copy with binding that is tight and no marks in text. Small cover curl and crease in lower right hand corner of front cover. 145 pages. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 C. S. Forester The Indomitable Hornblower: Three Complete Novels
Little, Brown & Co 1958 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardback BCE with no Dj, blue boards with light edgewear, gold writing on spine, tight binding with no markings in the text. Yellow top stain, 640 pages. 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 C. S. Forester General (Great War Stories)
Nautical Aviation Publishing 1982-01 0933852274 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 C. S. Forester Hornblower During the Crisis
Pinnacle Books 1980 0523408722 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 C. S. Lewis The Problem of Pain
Macmillan 1962-01-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library with usual stickers and stamps, light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 C. Wessels Early Jesuit Travellers in Central Asia 1603-1721
Low Price Publications,India 1999-12-31 8175361638 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, lightly bumped corners, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 C.E. Murphy Urban Shaman
Luna 2005-06-01 0373802234 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 C.E. Murphy Walking Dead (Walker Papers)
Luna 2009-09-01 037380301X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 C.E. Murphy The Walker Papers: Coyote Dreams (Book 3)
Luna 2007-05-01 0373802722 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 C.E. Murphy Truthseeker
Del Rey 2010-08-31 0345516060 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 C.E. Murphy Spirit Dances (Luna Books)
Luna 2011-03-22 0373803257 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 C.E. Murphy Raven Calls (Luna Books)
Luna 2012-02-21 0373803435 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 C.J. Cherryh Lois & Clark: A Superman Novel
Prima Lifestyles 1996-08-27 0761504826 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 C.J. CHERRYH PORT ETERNITY -- BARGAIN BOOK
DAW Books 1982 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding. tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 C.J. Darlington Thicker than Blood
Tyndale House Publishers 2009-12-03 1414334486 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 C.P.A. Robert Kiyosaki / Sharon L. Lechter Padre Rico Padre Pobre para jóvenes (Rich Dad, Poor Dad for Teens) (Padre Rico Advisors) (Spanish Edition)
Aguilar 2006-01-01 9707702826 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy with tight binding and no markings in the book. 138pp. 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 C.S. Lewis Perelandra
Macmillan Company 1974 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. 222pp., Thirteenth printing of l972. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Caitlin Kittredge Demon Bound (Black London, Book 2)
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2009-12-01 0312943636 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Caitlin Rother Poisoned Love
Pinnacle 2005-07-01 0786022191 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Cal Pierce; Foreword-Randy Clark Preparing the Way: The Reopening of the John G. Lake Healing Rooms in Spokane, Washington
McDougal Publishing Company 2001-08 1581580371 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Calvin J. Roetzel The World That Shaped the New Testament
Westminster John Knox Press 1986-01 0804204551 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Previous owner name inside front cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Calvin Miller Guardians of the Singreale (The Singreale chronicles)
Harper & Row 1982 0062505734 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
l982 First Edition copy with good binding and no marks in text. 216 pages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Calvin Owens Stop Lying in My Face
Sawdust Alley 2000-08-08 Audio CD New Audio CD 
Brand new in shrink wrap, sticker on the outsided that says "Give the Gift of Music!" 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Calvin Trillin Alice Let's Eat: Further Adventures of a Happy Eater (On Food)
Smithmark Publishers 1996-06 0765198312 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in excellent condition, prev. owner name marked out in front, dust jacket has light rubbings but no tears, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Camille Paglia Sexual Personae: Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson
Vintage Books 1991-08-20 0679735798 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Cap Parlier The Phoenix Seduction
Commonwealth Pubns Inc 1997-05 1551972387 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Signed
Signed by author. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Captain Brooks J. Harral Service Etiquette: Second Edition
United States Naval Institute 1963-01-01 0870216236 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardback with no dj, binding is good and no marks in text. This is 5th printing of Sept., l975. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Captain Donald. Macintyre U-Boat Killer.
W.W. Norton & Co 1957 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, dust jacket under mylar, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Cara Lockwood Can't Teach an Old Demon New Tricks
Pocket Star 2010-03-30 1416550976 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Cara Putman Cornhusker Dreams (Romancing America: Nebraska)
Barbour Publishing, Inc. 2009-11-01 1602605815 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Carey BATTLESTATIONS (CLASSIC STAR TREK 31) (Star Trek the Original Series, No. 31)
Star Trek 1991-05-01 0671740253 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. Slight chip at top of cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Carey How to Throw a Golf Club
Sourcebooks Hysteria 2006-02-01 1402205198 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Caridad Piñeiro Stronger than Sin (Sin 2)
Forever 2010-11-01 0446543845 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Carl (Selected, and Introduction by) Van Doren; Illustrator-Illustrated by Illus by John Steuart Curry THE LITERARY WORKS OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN
The Easton Press 1992 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
This is a l970 Copyright Easton Press Collector's Edition. Full black leather boards with gold gilt design on front and back, gold lettering on spine with raised bands. Marbled end papers. Gold gilt edges and black satin ribbon page marker. Very small abrasion at top and at bottom of spine,small mark on top raised band of spine. Light mark on back cover near gilt design. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Carl E Braaten Christ and counter-Christ;: Apocalyptic themes in theology and culture
Fortress Press 1971 0800601203 Loose Leaf Used: Good Loose Leaf 
Good paperback with tight binding, some underlining, foxing on top of pageblock and previous owner name inside front cover. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Carl F. George Prepare Your Church for the Future
Revell 1991-07-01 0800753658 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  
cookie